Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, CHANDOS HALL, 25, CHURCH ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 6AS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.9%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+5.9%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+9.3%
Sold on 11 January 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+248.4%
Sold on 21 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 18 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 6AS
← Back to All Properties