Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, REDWOOD DRIVE, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR7 3BW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£173,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.4%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£173,000
+38.4%
Sold on 28 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
-4.6%
Sold on 17 May 2013
Semi-Detached
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,000
+88.8%
Sold on 14 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£61,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,400
Sold on 28 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 3BW
← Back to All Properties