Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, TENTERDEN CLOSE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 7JB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
17 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.1%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£295,000
+17.1%
Sold on 17 May 2023
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£252,000
+27.3%
Sold on 13 August 2021
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£198,000
+52.3%
Sold on 9 December 2016
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 19 December 2011
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 7JB
← Back to All Properties