Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 11, PENSHURST, SOUTHOVER PLACE, ETCHINGHAM, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN19 7JA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£126,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.6%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£126,000
+32.6%
Sold on 29 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£95,000
-13.6%
Sold on 3 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+15.2%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,500
+6.2%
Sold on 8 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+60.6%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 18 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN19 7JA
← Back to All Properties