Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
298, WALPOLE ROAD, SLOUGH, SLOUGH, SLOUGH
SL1 6PP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+98.8%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+98.8%
Sold on 19 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,000
+56.6%
Sold on 6 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,000
+12.8%
Sold on 21 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,995
Sold on 1 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL1 6PP
← Back to All Properties