Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
159, HANBY CLOSE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 0FZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£233,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.6%
Price Change
-£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£233,000
-8.6%
Sold on 29 September 2023
Terraced
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£255,000
+26.2%
Sold on 28 July 2023
Terraced
+£53,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£201,995
Sold on 29 June 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD8 0FZ
← Back to All Properties