Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, SOUTHERN CROSS, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK42 6AW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.1%
Price Change
+£85,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£350,000
+32.1%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Terraced
+£85,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£264,995
+38.0%
Sold on 28 June 2016
Terraced
+£72,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,000
-4.0%
Sold on 6 September 2013
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 29 June 2012
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 6AW
← Back to All Properties