Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, FIRST AVENUE, DUNSTABLE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU6 3AL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£550,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.7%
Price Change
+£170,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£550,000
+44.7%
Sold on 15 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£380,000
+43.4%
Sold on 12 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+41.6%
Sold on 7 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£77,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,200
+132.5%
Sold on 6 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£106,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,500
Sold on 4 January 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU6 3AL
← Back to All Properties