Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 80, HOMEFERN HOUSE, COBBS PLACE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 1JF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£45,000
Last Sold Price
29 February 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.4%
Price Change
+£10,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£45,000
+30.4%
Sold on 29 February 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,500
+43.8%
Sold on 1 April 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 23 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 1JF
← Back to All Properties