Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, LANGLEY AVENUE, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 9NP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£520,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+108.0%
Price Change
+£270,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£520,000
+108.0%
Sold on 4 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£270,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+37.7%
Sold on 4 October 2013
Semi-Detached
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£181,500
+77.9%
Sold on 10 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,000
+47.8%
Sold on 29 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 13 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP3 9NP
← Back to All Properties