1, HOLLY BANK, WHITEHAVEN, COPELAND, CUMBRIA

CA28 6SA

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£148,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2013
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.7%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£148,000+5.7%
Sold on 28 March 2013
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£140,000+1.1%
Sold on 20 December 2011
Semi-Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,500+31.9%
Sold on 18 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000+101.9%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000-5.4%
Sold on 13 March 1998
Semi-Detached
-£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,950
Sold on 21 April 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1