Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, COMMERCIAL ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK7 4BG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£199,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£29,800 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£199,000
+17.6%
Sold on 31 March 2021
Terraced
+£29,800 from previous sale
Sale #5
£169,200
+31.7%
Sold on 19 May 2017
Terraced
+£40,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,500
+26.0%
Sold on 26 November 2004
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,000
+85.5%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 28 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK7 4BG
← Back to All Properties