Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, MAGDALEN ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 3LZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+14.0%
Sold on 31 January 2018
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+16.2%
Sold on 1 June 2015
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+7.6%
Sold on 15 September 2009
Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,000
Sold on 18 October 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 3LZ
← Back to All Properties