Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
67, WHALESMEAD ROAD, EASTLEIGH, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO50 8HJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
3 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£150,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£500,000
+42.9%
Sold on 3 September 2024
Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000
+84.2%
Sold on 26 November 2013
Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
-18.6%
Sold on 6 November 2009
Detached
-£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£233,500
Sold on 26 November 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO50 8HJ
← Back to All Properties