Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, HUNTERS CHASE, SHEFFIELD, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S25 2TQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£94,000
Last Sold Price
23 July 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£17,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£94,000
+22.2%
Sold on 23 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,950
+72.1%
Sold on 25 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£32,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,700
+1.6%
Sold on 7 September 2000
Semi-Detached
+£705 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,995
Sold on 27 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S25 2TQ
← Back to All Properties