Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, WELL YARD CLOSE, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 9TG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.6%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£380,000
+21.6%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£312,500
+13.6%
Sold on 28 April 2017
Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+106.8%
Sold on 13 February 2008
Detached
+£142,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,000
Sold on 9 August 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE12 9TG
← Back to All Properties