Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, CLANFIELD AVENUE, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 4LY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£229,990
Last Sold Price
12 June 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£14,990 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£229,990
+7.0%
Sold on 12 June 2009
Detached
+£14,990 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+6.4%
Sold on 26 January 2007
Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£202,000
+1.0%
Sold on 13 January 2006
Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 5 December 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 4LY
← Back to All Properties