Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
357, MOSS BAY ROAD, WORKINGTON, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA14 5AB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£35,000
Last Sold Price
18 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.9%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£35,000
+2.9%
Sold on 18 September 2025
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£34,000
-32.0%
Sold on 22 July 2025
Terraced
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£50,000
-7.4%
Sold on 1 July 2014
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000
+111.8%
Sold on 18 March 2010
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,500
Sold on 10 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA14 5AB
← Back to All Properties