Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, SELSEA AVENUE, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 8SB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.7%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£365,000
+19.7%
Sold on 18 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£305,000
+66.7%
Sold on 28 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,000
+177.5%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£117,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,950
Sold on 1 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 8SB
← Back to All Properties