Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, POTTER STREET, WORKSOP, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
S80 2HG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.3%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£70,000
-10.3%
Sold on 9 May 2025
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£78,000
+0.6%
Sold on 25 November 2014
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£77,500
+36.0%
Sold on 28 March 2008
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,000
+35.7%
Sold on 19 September 2003
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000
+140.0%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,500
Sold on 21 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S80 2HG
← Back to All Properties