FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 41, RUSKIN ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 5HA

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£380,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.6%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£380,000+22.6%
Sold on 11 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£310,000+15.7%
Sold on 9 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£268,000+127.1%
Sold on 13 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000+71.0%
Sold on 18 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000+34.0%
Sold on 27 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 31 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1