Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, OAKDALE CLOSE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 5RW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£183,000
Last Sold Price
23 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.0%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£183,000
+43.0%
Sold on 23 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
+9.4%
Sold on 24 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+151.6%
Sold on 16 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 29 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 5RW
← Back to All Properties