47, KINGSLAND ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN14 9ED

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.7%
Price Change
+£1,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£225,000+0.7%
Sold on 29 October 2010
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£223,500+49.0%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Terraced
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000+29.3%
Sold on 8 November 2002
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000+66.9%
Sold on 12 June 2001
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,500
Sold on 18 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1