Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, BROOKLANDS CLOSE, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS14 6SQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.7%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+64.7%
Sold on 30 August 2023
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£85,000
+46.6%
Sold on 15 July 2016
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£58,000
+65.7%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£35,000
+75.0%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£20,000
-2.4%
Sold on 3 October 2002
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,500
Sold on 15 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS14 6SQ
← Back to All Properties