48, NORMAN STREET, MANCHESTER, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER

M35 9EJ

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£165,000
Last Sold Price
4 November 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.8%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£165,000+7.8%
Sold on 4 November 2022
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£153,000+20.5%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£127,000+12.4%
Sold on 24 September 2018
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£113,000+130.7%
Sold on 20 September 2006
Terraced
+£64,015 from previous sale
Sale #4
£48,985+7.7%
Sold on 28 August 2002
Terraced
+£3,485 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,500-2.2%
Sold on 14 December 2001
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 11 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1