Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, CLAUGHTON AVENUE, LEYLAND, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR25 5TL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.4%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£205,000
+34.4%
Sold on 28 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,500
-7.3%
Sold on 4 July 2014
Semi-Detached
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,500
+26.5%
Sold on 16 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 15 March 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR25 5TL
← Back to All Properties