Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, TURING COURT, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP5 2BA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.3%
Price Change
+£81,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+56.3%
Sold on 26 August 2021
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,000
-18.6%
Sold on 14 May 2009
Terraced
-£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,000
+11.3%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Terraced
+£18,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£158,995
Sold on 9 June 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP5 2BA
← Back to All Properties