Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
STANFIELD, LONDON ROAD, COLCHESTER, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO5 9AU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£343,500
Last Sold Price
28 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.3%
Price Change
+£105,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£343,500
+44.3%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£105,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£238,000
+44.2%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+17.9%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 17 May 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO5 9AU
← Back to All Properties