Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
80, BALFOUR ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 6JP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.1%
Price Change
+£101,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+62.1%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Terraced
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£163,500
+0.6%
Sold on 30 June 2015
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,500
+2.8%
Sold on 4 April 2008
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+21.5%
Sold on 25 January 2007
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 13 April 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 6JP
← Back to All Properties