Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
132, WOOD ROAD, LIVERPOOL, KNOWSLEY, MERSEYSIDE
L26 0UL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.2%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£150,000
+62.2%
Sold on 16 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,500
+40.2%
Sold on 23 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,000
+100.0%
Sold on 17 May 2013
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 6 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L26 0UL
← Back to All Properties