Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 10, HALCYON, CHATHAM PLACE, READING, READING, READING
RG1 7JW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£337,500
Last Sold Price
31 March 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.3%
Price Change
+£114,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£337,500
+51.3%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£114,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£223,000
+8.3%
Sold on 22 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,125 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,875
Sold on 30 July 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 7JW
← Back to All Properties