Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
82, CHAUCER ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK40 2AP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£675,000
Last Sold Price
4 April 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.6%
Price Change
+£42,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£675,000
+6.6%
Sold on 4 April 2019
Detached
+£42,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£632,995
+54.4%
Sold on 18 February 2016
Detached
+£222,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£410,000
+234.7%
Sold on 8 January 2004
Detached
+£287,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,500
Sold on 4 July 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 2AP
← Back to All Properties