Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 56A, LIVINGSTONE ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 3WL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.6%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£205,000
+20.6%
Sold on 30 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
-73.8%
Sold on 6 March 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£480,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£650,000
+60.5%
Sold on 17 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£245,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£405,000
Sold on 23 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 3WL
← Back to All Properties