29, BIRKETT ROAD, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE

CH42 4PR

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£100,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.3%
Price Change
-£14,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£100,000-12.3%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Semi-Detached
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000+276.9%
Sold on 30 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£83,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,250+16.3%
Sold on 25 September 1998
Semi-Detached
+£4,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 23 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1