Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, FOXGLOVE CLOSE, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA2 6BY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.3%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+18.3%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£338,000
+2.4%
Sold on 16 April 2021
Detached
+£8,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£329,995
Sold on 29 April 2016
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA2 6BY
← Back to All Properties