44, ARTHUR STREET, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S62 5ND

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£80,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+103.6%
Price Change
+£40,700 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£80,000+103.6%
Sold on 9 June 2025
Terraced
+£40,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,300+45.6%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Terraced
+£12,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 29 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1