Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, CHANTRY ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK42 7QU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,000
Last Sold Price
26 April 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.4%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£249,000
+32.4%
Sold on 26 April 2016
Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£188,000
-1.1%
Sold on 18 August 2010
Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+6.7%
Sold on 25 January 2007
Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+66.4%
Sold on 20 January 2005
Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,000
Sold on 1 November 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 7QU
← Back to All Properties