Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, PALMER PLACE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 5LZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
13 October 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.1%
Price Change
+£97,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+56.1%
Sold on 13 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
+33.1%
Sold on 7 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+71.1%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 16 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 5LZ
← Back to All Properties