Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24A, WAKERING AVENUE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS3 9BE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.1%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£135,000
+73.1%
Sold on 11 August 2025
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,000
+9.9%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000
+118.5%
Sold on 19 March 2003
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 21 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS3 9BE
← Back to All Properties