Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, KINGSDALE COURT, LAMPLIGHTERS CLOSE, WALTHAM ABBEY, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
EN9 3AZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.0%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
-2.0%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£255,000
+20.9%
Sold on 31 January 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£211,000
+34.4%
Sold on 12 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+1.3%
Sold on 4 August 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 9 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN9 3AZ
← Back to All Properties