Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, MARQUIS GARDENS, RETFORD, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
DN22 7JB
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+222.6%
Price Change
+£172,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+222.6%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£172,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 31 October 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN22 7JB
← Back to All Properties