Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, FONTEYN HOUSE, 4, CHARTERS VILLAGE DRIVE, EAST GRINSTEAD, TANDRIDGE, SURREY
RH19 2GY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£495,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.1%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£495,000
+2.1%
Sold on 9 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£485,000
+26.0%
Sold on 17 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£385,000
Sold on 13 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 2GY
← Back to All Properties