Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, BROAD STREET, MANCHESTER, ROCHDALE, GREATER MANCHESTER
M24 4PQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
14 April 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.1%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£160,000
+15.1%
Sold on 14 April 2022
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£139,000
+98.7%
Sold on 5 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£69,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,950
+39.9%
Sold on 7 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+2.6%
Sold on 11 August 2000
Semi-Detached
+£1,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,750
Sold on 14 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M24 4PQ
← Back to All Properties