Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, LIGHT OAKS ROAD, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M6 8NQ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2021
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+18.2%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£165,000
+35.8%
Sold on 4 August 2017
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£121,500
-5.1%
Sold on 12 September 2014
Terraced
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£128,000
+6.7%
Sold on 15 June 2012
Terraced
+£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,950
+64.3%
Sold on 2 December 2005
Terraced
+£46,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,000
+53.7%
Sold on 2 April 2003
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,500
+18.8%
Sold on 30 March 1998
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 9 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M6 8NQ
← Back to All Properties