42, BORDER BROOK LANE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER

M28 1XJ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£220,000
Last Sold Price
8 July 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.2%
Price Change
+£86,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£220,000+64.2%
Sold on 8 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£134,000-0.7%
Sold on 26 September 2014
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000+7.6%
Sold on 26 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,500+112.7%
Sold on 18 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000+13.5%
Sold on 9 February 2001
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 4 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1