Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, OUGHTON HEAD WAY, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 2LA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,000
Last Sold Price
27 July 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.1%
Price Change
+£98,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£237,000
+71.1%
Sold on 27 July 2006
Terraced
+£98,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,500
+130.9%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Terraced
+£78,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 25 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 2LA
← Back to All Properties