STAITHE COTTAGE, THE STAITHE, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK

NR29 3BU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£340,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+195.7%
Price Change
+£225,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£340,000+195.7%
Sold on 26 August 2022
Terraced
+£225,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000+27.8%
Sold on 23 August 2001
Terraced
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950+12.5%
Sold on 12 October 1999
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 12 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1