46, BORDER BROOK LANE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER

M28 1XJ

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£255,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.7%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£255,000+45.7%
Sold on 6 June 2023
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£175,000+17.4%
Sold on 1 November 2017
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£149,000-0.7%
Sold on 12 July 2013
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000+5.6%
Sold on 2 August 2012
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000+136.7%
Sold on 27 October 2006
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000-7.6%
Sold on 3 March 2000
Terraced
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,950
Sold on 9 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1