SALT PIE COTTAGE, MAIN STREET, CARNFORTH, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA

LA6 2AH

2 sales recorded

Property Overview

£392,000
Last Sold Price
1 April 2015
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+134.0%
Price Change
+£224,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£392,000+134.0%
Sold on 1 April 2015
Semi-Detached
+£224,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£167,500
Sold on 18 July 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1