Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, PENISTONE ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 0LF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.3%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£153,000
+9.3%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+50.5%
Sold on 9 July 2021
Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,000
+75.5%
Sold on 16 February 2018
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 27 October 2015
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD8 0LF
← Back to All Properties